?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 February 2010 @ 03:19 pm
New MEG Single Confirmed?  
MEG
NEW SINGLE
Untitled
UPCH-5649
2010/04/21
1200円

http://www.95music.com/productDoc.jsp?id=74201

Credits to Martzb on JPM for finding. :)

-

YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES.

TOKYO ATAMI MISHIMA NAGOYA, SHIN'ONOMICHI
KYOTO OSAKA KOBE HIMECHI, SHIN'SHIMENOSEKI

/dies of MEGasm
 
 
Current Mood: hyperhyper
 
 
 
北原美月: design a dress.roomgirl on February 9th, 2010 08:35 pm (UTC)
dsfgskjfhskg

fantastic ♥
wowwartechno on February 9th, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC)
YAY!!! I'm anxious to hear the title. I wanna see if she'll stick with the ALL CAPS thing or not.
(Deleted comment)
少年仕掛けのリブレット: jumpylimejam on February 10th, 2010 12:23 am (UTC)
Same. ....=\
autism10 on February 10th, 2010 01:59 am (UTC)
I third this.
No Nakata… no really care.
moon boygalaxy_boy on February 11th, 2010 02:19 pm (UTC)
I just take MEG's worth with other producers at a passing glance. I can't get into it as much as her work with Nakata- I hope she is indeed working with him :-/
Amanda58468_0 on February 9th, 2010 10:30 pm (UTC)
Marty!! <3

Pedro: MEG / 2prismboy on February 9th, 2010 11:46 pm (UTC)
OMGOMGOMG!

asdfghjkl;

I'm so excited!
nightshadexoujinightshadexouji on February 10th, 2010 02:05 am (UTC)
i love MEG no matter who she's working with so I'm super excited.
(will the real MEG fans preeze stand up?!)
(Deleted comment)
nightshadexoujinightshadexouji on February 10th, 2010 03:36 am (UTC)
what are you talking about? i was making a joke. if your know you're a fan thats cool (although you've pretty much been slamming her recent releases so you could've fooled me)
Please find somewhere else to throw your shade, thanks.
(Deleted comment)
nightshadexoujinightshadexouji on February 10th, 2010 03:49 am (UTC)
LOL That was silly (my comment i mean) I don't even know what shot means! lol i guess that means i've been out of the loop.

well, if you think Journey was shit, that cool. opinions are opinions. i don't think it was like genius or anything, but i like it cause i really like MEG & her voice and all that. so anything with her in it is an automatic like. and i respect the fact that she's willing to work with different producers and search out new styles and methods to try instead of sapping off of one producer all the time. i guess even if you don't like all her stuff, you still have to respect her right?
(Deleted comment)
austosaurusaustosaurus on February 10th, 2010 10:43 pm (UTC)
lol not very, i've never heard of it either :9
carlenne: Electropopcarlenne on February 10th, 2010 03:55 am (UTC)
Oh heck yes :DDD Thanks for sharing the info!
mike: MEGvolume1995 on February 10th, 2010 08:56 pm (UTC)
*excited*

Watching that sky up above turn grey
While inside we just sit and wait
Soon all the clouds will amass below
And then out into the downloading we will go
petitpoisbleu: megpetitpoisbleu on February 10th, 2010 09:02 pm (UTC)
I missed her seriously.
mihimarcelo on February 12th, 2010 03:57 pm (UTC)
hope she's naked on the cover.
LOVETAN: pic#98086980adorableyuu on February 14th, 2010 12:00 am (UTC)
me too ;3